LMHS Class of 2017

Romani Campbell – Howard University.

LMHS Class of 2016

Edward Liriano – Georgetown University
Joshua Plummer – Lehigh University

LMHS Class of 2015

Layvon McClean – Tufts University

Yuejay Reeves – Bowdoin College

LMHS Class of 2014

Stefon DeSouza – New York University
Davendra Sasenarine – SUNY Binghamton

LMHS Class of 2013

Wayne Phillips-Gelley – Howard University

LMHS Class of 2012

Ugochukwu Obieshi – Syracuse University
Jaimeson Avillan – Temple University

LMHS Class of 2011

Najee Williams – University of Maryland, College Park

LMHS Class of 2010

Michael Nwafor – Drexel University

Ryan Rampersaud – SUNY Stony Brook

LMHS Class of 2009

Jon Huang – University of Connecticut

Rex Khandi — Brooklyn College 

LMHS Class of 2008

Arijotutu, Oluwatobi (Tobi) – SUNY Albany

LMHS Class of 2007

Jonathan Viera – Bowdoin College
Joel Thomas — NYU

LMHS Class of 2006

Edwin DeLeon – Syracuse University

Class of 2005

Anthony Almonte – Syracuse University

Class of 2004

Elvis Rosado – Haverford College
Richard Fernandes – Drexel University

Class of 2003

Jason Toussaint – Information Not Available 

Class of 2002

Tyrell Bell – Syracuse University

Class of 2001

Kevin Farley – Cornell University, University of Richmond School of Law

Class of 2000

Anthony (Tony) Sheppard – University of Virginia
Barry Addison – Gettysburg University

Class of 1999

Rene Rodriguez – Ithaca College
Mike McLeod – Tufts University; University of Alabama Medical School
Dwayne Brown – Ithaca College

Class of 1998

Deashawn Goddard – Richmond University

Class of 1997

Shareef Frasier – SUNY Binghamton

Class of 1996

Jermaine Griffin – Wagner College
Shaun Duggins – Williams University; Georgia State University, MA in Psychology
Alberto Bravo – Cornell University

Class of 1995

Omar Mateo – Penn State

Class of 1994

Ming Zhang – Boston University

Class of 1993

Joseph Rosello – NYU/Hunter College
Sam Liu – University of Pennsylvania; NYU Stern School of Business, MBA

Class of 1992

Carlos Morales – SUNY Binghamton
Teofilo Colon – Information Not Available  

Class of 1991

Domingo Martin – Ithaca College
Neil Archibald — UVA

Class of 1990

Lamont Robinson – Lake Forest College
Dave Daly – Ithaca College

Class of 1989

Mark Smith – Morehouse College
King Everett Johnson –Boston University
Alfredo Freyre – Brown University

Class of 1988

Danilo Avalon – Tufts University; Boston College Law School, JD

Class of 1987

Brian Robertson – Loyola University
Rafael Reynoso – Boston College
Christopher Chaney – CUNY York

Class of 1986

Binh (Ben) Protzmann – Information Not Available  

Class of 1985

Daniel Velez – Boston College

Donald Osborne – Fordham University

Class of 1984

Michael Stewart – Union College
Robert Garcia – Wesleyan University

Class of 1983

Robert Diaz – Wesleyan University

Class of 1982

Anthony Diaz – Columbia University
Edgar Alexander – Columbia University

Class of 1981

Lawrence Delano Romaine – Union College
Troy Randall – Rutgers University
Fredrick Irving – Stanford University
Daniel Davis – St. Joseph’s University

Class of 1980

Steven Noel – Cornell University; Strayer University, MBA

Darren Jackson – Fisk University

Class of 1979

Tyrone Wiggins – Information Not Available  
Russell Whaley – Information Not Available  
Pedro Carire – Information Not Available  

Class of 1978

Jody Armour – Harvard University; UC Berkeley School of Jaw, JD

Class of 1977

Lino Garcia – University of Delaware
Lawrence (Larry) Carson – University of Delaware

Class of 1976

Samuel Brown – Cornell University
Edwin Ortiz – Manhattan River Dale College
Albert Santiago – Cornell University
Albert P. Vasquez – Amherst College
John Belt